MTN FA Cup: Bofoakwa Tano draw Barcelona, Okyeman Planners, Kotoku Royals in battle of Akyem [ Check Full draw]

2 min read

Okyeman Planner will light up the opening week of the re-branded MTN FA Cup in a massive game in a battle of Akyem.

The Preliminary Draw  has paired interesting clubs majority of them being local derbies, with mouth watering fixtures

In Group A, Techiman City will come up against fellow division one side Unity FC, while Achiken FC will come face to face with fellow division one side Bekwai Youth FC.

in Group F, Skyy FC will host Nzema Kotoko, also an all division one clash, Group G will have familiar faces in Swedru All Black facing Venomous Vipers, with New Edubiase playing host to Unistar Academy.

Below is the Full fixtures for the preliminary round of the MTN FA Cup

Group A

Bofoakwa vs Berekum Barcelona

Sunyani Reformers vs Bibiani Goldstars

Techiman City FC vs Unity FC

Berekum Arsenals vs Kato Freedom Fighters

BA United vs Young Apostles

DC United FC vs Mighty Royals

Kintampo Top Talent vs Nsoatreman FC

Group B

Tamale Sky FC vs Tamale City FC

Steadfast FC vs Great Amphibians

Real Tamale United vs Gbewaa FC

Kintampo FC vs Young Zobzia FC

GROUP C

Zuarungu vs Paga Crocodiles

Bolga Soccer masters vs Garu United

Group D

Wa Suntaa vs Sombo Freedom Stars

Wa Yassin vs Real 24 hours FC

Group E

Kumawuman United FC vs Wassaman

Pacific Heroes vs River Plate Athletic Club

Thunderbolt FC vs Owerriman FC

Asokwa Deportivo vs Afigya Shooting Stars

Achiken FC vs Bekwai Youth FA

Group F

Dolphins FC vs Sekondi Hasaacas

Skyy FC vs Nzema Kotoko FC

TTU Stars FC vs FC Samartex

Nkwantaman United vs Aboi Young Stars

Sekondi Eleven Wise vs Proud United

Group G

Swedru All Blacks vs Venomous Vipers

Winneba United FC vs Star Madrid FC

Windy Professionals vs Soccer Intellectuals

Suamponman United vs Metro Stars

New Edubiase FC vs Unistar Academy

Group H

Okyeman Planners vs Kotoku Royals

Blue Skies Pelicans vs Okwawu United

Kade United vs Bazuka FC

Phar Rangers vs Krystal Palace

GROUP I

Adidome Unity Stars vs Akatsi All Stars

Bebeto FC vs Agbozume Weavers

Likpe Heroes vs Heart of Lions

GROUP J

Accra City Stars FC vs Emmanuel FC

Vision FC vs Third World FC

Attram De Visser Academy vs Star Makers

Tema Youth FC vs Danbort

Young Wise FC vs Nania FC

Uncle T FC vs Teshie Unique FC

Amidaus Profs vs Charity Stars

Mighty Jets vs Accra Lions

Source: 442gh

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *